Fremont City Officials
Updated 06/03/2019

Fremont City Officials
OFFICE NAME ADDRESS PARTY COMMENCES EXPIRES ON BALLOT
Mayor Daniel R. Sanchez 133 N. Buchanan St.  R 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
 
Auditor Paul Grahl 1033 Woodrow St. D 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
 
Treasurer Holly R. Elder  1121 Hayes Ave. D 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Law Director  James F. Melle 1209 Birchard Ave.  D 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
 
Council President Jamie Hafford  313 S. Wayne St. NP 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
 
At-Large Matthew Barbour 1007 Croghan St. appt'd 06/10/19 12/31/2019  2019
  Thomas B. Knisely 1000 Croghan St., Apt. 206   passed away 06/03/2019 (Barbour appt'd to fill unexpired term)
  Richard G. Zilch, Jr. 110 N. Wood St.  D 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Denis Otte  524 S. Wayne St.   1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
 
First Ward  Justin C. Smith  1019 June St. R 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Second Ward James S. Sleek 2040 Dickinson St D 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Third Ward Angie Ruiz 1120 E. State St. D 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Fourth Ward  Christopher E. Liebold 221 Croghan St., Apt. D  D 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
**Terms are four years
 
Muni Court Judge Daniel L. Brudzinski 133 Deerfield St. R 1/1/2018 12/31/2023 2023
**Term is six years