School Boards
Updated 12/08/2017

School Boards
DISTRICT NAME ADDRESS COMMENCES EXPIRES ON BALLOT
Bellevue Stephen A. Rucker 509 W. Main St., Bellevue appointed 06/2017 12/31/2019 2019
  appointed 06/2017 - ran for UTE 11/07/2017      
  Stephanie Brown 1220 CR 308, Bellevue 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  appointed 04/2018      
  John R. Redd 112 Brandon Blvd., Bellevue  1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Marc Weisenberger  11002 SR 269 N, Bellevue 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  appointed 05/2018 UNEX TERM ending 12/31/19      
  Jennifer A. Manbeck-Rogers 152 Arlington Dr., Bellevue 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Clyde G-S  Matthew M. Nicely  1605 S. Main St., Clyde 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Matthew Jenne  3842 S. CR. 198, Green Springs 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Michael L. Cleveland 1028 Race St., Clyde  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Patricia Prunty 990 S. SR. 19, Fremont  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Mark Rosche 102 Orchard Grove Dr., Clyde 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Fremont Maria D. Garza 50 Katlyn Dr., Fremont 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Shantel Laird 200 N. Pennsylvania Ave., Fremont 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Violetta Rhea 1936 Finley Dr., Fremont appointed 09/2017 12/31/2019 2019
  appointed 09/2017      
  Alexander Gorobetz 2112 Roselawn Dr., Fremont 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Thomas M. Price 138 E. CR 73, Fremont 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Gibsonburg David A. Mason 658 E Stevenson St., Gibsonburg  1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Timothy Damschroder 744 Linden Ave., Gibsonburg  1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Sheryl L. Krotzer 817 Ludwig Ave., Gibsonburg 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Caesar L. Mendoza 400 E. Madison St., Gibsonburg  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Scott E. Pertner 724 W. Linden Ave., Gibsonburg 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Lakota Barbara J. Lehmann 5374 CR 11, Kansas 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Chris Chalfin 7415 CR 11, Risingsun 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Kurt Brewer 2100 W. Millgrove Rd., Risingsun  1/1/2016 12/31/2021 2021
  Fred E. Keith, Jr. 117 S. East St., Bradner  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Timothy Woodruff 302 Union St., Risingsun 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Woodmore Cara Brown 1055 Erie St., Woodville 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Samuel L. Preston 815 Fremont St., Elmore 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Sean L. Rizor 611 W. Main St., Woodville 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Jan Busdeker 611 W. First St., Woodville 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Andy Miller (Aaron in our system) 745 Riverside Dr., Woodville 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Old Fort Kristin Woodall 3355 N Twp Rd 155, Tiffin  1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Nicholas Baker 8250 N Twp Rd 69, Kansas 1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Larry Bowman 5820 N CR 15, Green Springs 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
**Files in Seneca County Jay Pence 7817 Main St., PO Box 143 Old Fort 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Valerie Steyer 6150 N CR 33, Tiffin  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
 
Margaretta Brian D. Sutorius 6006 Wahl Rd., Vickery  1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
**Files in Erie County Andrew D. Warner 7366 CR 247, Clyde  1/1/2016 12/31/2019 2019
  Mandi Yetter 3200 Maple Ave., Castalia  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Kent D. Miller 5105 Wahl Rd., Vickery 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021
  Paul W. Schoenegge 305 Swan St., Castalia  1/1/2018 12/31/2021 2021