Township Officials
Updated 12/07/2017
Township Officials | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Four year terms. Two trustees elected in odd years and fiscal officer elected in next odd year Election. | |||||
Trustees take office January 1 and Fiscal Officers take offfice April 1 following General Election | |||||
Township | NAME | ADDRESS | COMMENCES | EXPIRES | ON BALLOT |
Ballville - Meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month at 5:30pm | |||||
Trustees | Richard Allen Geyer | 1909 Robert Ave., Fremont | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
W. Robert Kusmer | 710 Third Ave., Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Ellen Ickes | 821 Third Ave., Fremont | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | David Bain | 411 Smith Rd., Fremont | |||
Green Creek - Meets 2nd & 4th Mondays at 6:30 pm at 3106 Limerick Rd. | |||||
Trustees | Jimmie D. Newsome | 2414 CR 185, Clyde | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Ken Bonnigson | 1934 W. McPherson Hwy., Clyde | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Matthew G. Hofelich | 410 CR 242, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Danyelle Lantz | 1990 W. McPherson Hwy., Clyde | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | Bonnie Loparo | 2668 CR 195, Clyde | |||
Jackson - Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month at 8:00pm | |||||
Trustees | John Havens | 1840 SR 635, Burgoon | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Roger A. Eidenour | 3177 Main St., Burgoon | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Roger Otermat | 1416 CR 116, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Roger Wasserman | 4215 CR 23, Burgoon | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | Tim Twardzik | 1963 CR 41, Fremont | |||
Madison - Meets the 1st & 3rd Monday of each month at 7:30pm | |||||
Trustees | James W. Reed | 5175 CR 65, Gibsonburg | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Kent Kirsch | 1311 CR 42, Gibsonburg | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Kevin Shammo | 6364 W US 6, Gibsonburg | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Sandra Stevenson | 611 W. Madison St., Gibsonburg | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | none listed | ||||
Rice - Meets the 1st & 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00pm | |||||
Trustees | Michael J. Kovaleski | 2864 CR 170, Fremont | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
William C. Lamalie | 4393 N SR 53, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Timothy J, King | 1024 CR 99, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Crystal Souders | 790 Sunny Acres Dr., Fremont | 1/1/2016 | 6 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
**Appointed 03/2017 | |||||
Zoning Inspector | Crystal Souders | 790 Sunny Acres Dr., Fremont | |||
Riley - Meets 2nd & 4th Wednesday of each month at 8:00pm | |||||
Trustees | Gary L. Overmyer | 3420 CR 231, Fremont | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Brian Gibbs | 1838 CR 202, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
David Sachs | 997 N CR 198, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Joseph A. Halbisen | 1977 CR 239, Fremont | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2021 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | Carol Stanley | 1362 N CR 204, Fremont | |||
Sandusky - Meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month at 6:00pm | |||||
Trustees | Gilbert C. Overmyer | 1749 CR 142, Fremont | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Michael P. Willis | 351 W. CR 73, Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Paul K. Lotycz | 710 N Stone St., Fremont | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Cynthia Zienta | 551 Northcrest Ave., Fremont | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | Don Bixler | 2550 Cherry Ridge Dr., Fremont | |||
Scott - Meets 1st & 3rd Monday osf each month at 8:00pm | |||||
Trustees | Gregory J. Lehmann | 5374 CR 11, Kansas | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Kevin P. Ruth | 4735 CR 41, Helena | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Scott J. Wasserman | 6668 CR 33, Helena | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Jeffrey A. Foos | 5388 CR 11, Kansas | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | M. Roger Below | 2410 CR 32, Risingsun | |||
Townsend - Meets 1st & 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00pm | |||||
Trustees | Bruce L. Meggitt | 5427 SR 412, Vickery | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
John W. Steager | 1315 CR 272, Vickery | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Paul Martin Warner | 6214 CR 247, Vickery | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Cathy Bales | 2739 CR 306, Vickery | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | none listed | ||||
Washington - Meets the 2nd & last Tuesday of each month at 8:00pm | |||||
Trustees | Harold Overmyer | 1612 W CR 109, Fremont | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Robert M. Reed | 2721 CR 92, Lindsey | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Glenn R. Baker | 211 Lynn St., Lindsey | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Lori A. Crispen | 3647 CR 106, Lindsey | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | Paula Fahle | 2600 CR 82, Lindsey | |||
Woodville - Meets 1st & 3rd Wednesday of each month at 7:00pm | |||||
Trustee | Bill Hammer | 505 Water St., Woodville | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Kenneth E. Green | 4680 CR 44, Woodville | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Paul L. Runion | 312 Water St., Woodville | 1/1/2018 | 3/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Lori A. Kepus | 223 N. Elm St., Woodville | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | Steve Michaelis | 3926 TR 16, Woodville | |||
York - Meets the 2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month | |||||
Trustees | Douglas Keegan | 964 S CR 302, Bellevue | 1/1/2016 | 12/31/2019 | 2019 |
Rufus C. Keith | 2148 CR 270, Clyde | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
H. Lee Watson | 3074 CR 292, Bellevue | 1/1/2018 | 12/31/2021 | 2021 | |
Fiscal Officer | Nikki Dauch | 5679 CR 175, Clyde | 4/1/2016 | 3/31/2020 | 2019 |
Zoning Inspector | none listed |